HomeQ&AA - Z Salud y Medicina / Heath and Medicine

A - Z Salud y Medicina / Heath and Medicine

7
votes

Category: Salud y Medicina / Heath and Medicine

I will give the first word which begins with "A", then you post a word that starts with "B", then "C" and so on. Please put your answer in both Spanish and English.

My word:

ambulancia = ambulance

Have fun!

Note: Please click the "Newest" tab to see the last entry so that we do not repeat or confuse the order of letters. Thanks!

7697 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra

32 Answers

3
votes

venda elástica - stretch bandage

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by gloriadean
3
votes

receta - prescription

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by mar959
3
votes

píldora - pill

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by gloriadean
oops, I have to type faster. :o) - gloriadean, MAR 24, 2010
2
votes

marcapasos- pacemaker

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by mar959
2
votes

jeringa - syringe

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by mar959
2
votes

laparotomía-laparotomy

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

influenza=influenza

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Wow! The Doc is fast!!! - 00d7cd75, MAR 24, 2010
2
votes

fractura=fracture

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

hinchado - swollen

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by mar959
posted by mar959
2
votes

el ejercicio=exercise

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Sorry, I was too slow. - Nicole-B, MAR 24, 2010
2
votes

gastritis - medicine

gastritis - inflammation of the stomach.

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
2
votes

electrocardiograma-electrocardiogram.

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
2
votes

diurético=diuretic

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

catarro=catarrh bad cough

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

bronquitis= bronchitis

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS