HomeQ&ADoes anyone watch Los Tres Chiflados (The Three Stooges)

Does anyone watch Los Tres Chiflados (The Three Stooges)

0
votes

Does anyone watch Los Tres Chiflados (The Three Stooges) It is so funny, It is my favorite show ever. Shemp is the best!!! I watch them all the time and I found some episodes dubbed in spanish it is so funny :D Does anyone else think they the best I just can't stop laughing

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dmSu4-32Wjg http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g3ucw6VKQAE&feature=related http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s0mKgMdF2jo&feature=fvw

3032 views
updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Snowleopard

2 Answers

1
vote

I used to get together quite often with a few neighborhood kids after school, and we would all watch them on TV. Larry, Curly, and Moe were the original 3. Shemp came into the picture after Curly died (I think it was Curly). They were great!

Some of the best slap-stick comedians, such as Peter Sellars and Mario Moreno Cantinflas were influenced by the Stooges. And since Cantinflas was from Mexico - and one of the very few Mexicans allowed to be burried in El Panteón Español in Mexico City - you can always find some of his work in the original Spanish.

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_three_stooges

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.