HomeQ&A"I have to get in a habit of speaking Spanish."

"I have to get in a habit of speaking Spanish."

0
votes

Translate please. Thank you

1002 views
updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by jhspanishlearner

2 Answers

0
votes

Try This grin: Tengo que entrar en el hábito de hablando español.

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by Pandagamesorg
Grammatically, incorrect. Melipiru's response is correct. - samdie, MAR 22, 2010
Acutally Melipiru is incorrect too because he says "I have to get accustom to to speaking in espanish." because hablar is "to speak" - Pandagamesorg, MAR 24, 2010
1
vote

Tengo que acostumbrarme a hablar en español

updated MAR 22, 2010
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.