"If I were rich, I would not be at this school right now."

3
votes

Translate this please. Thank you.

1690 views
updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by jhspanishlearner

2 Answers

3
votes

"If I were rich, I would not be at this school right now."

"Si fuera (o fuese) rico, no estaría en esta escuela en este momento"

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

well the person above already answered but here is some advice: a girls is rica a boy is rico 5 boys are ricos 5 girls are ricas 1 boy and 100 girls are ricos

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by teddylu07