How do you say "Oh my goodness" in spanish?

1
vote

How do you say "Oh my goodness" in spanish?

49329 views
updated JUN 15, 2013
posted by SeaShelly544

3 Answers

3
votes

"Dios mío!!!" Ohhh Dios mío!!!"

updated JUN 14, 2013
posted by Benz
2
votes

Just being a bit retrospective here - a few more suggestions:



"¡Oh, vaya!"


"¡Santo cielo!" (también = ¡Cielos!)


"¡Ay Dios!" o "¡Por Dios!" (obvio, ¿no?)


"¡Cónchale!" o "¡No de balde!" (latinoamericanos)


“¡Que fuerte!” (no tan común, creo)



enter image description here

updated JUN 14, 2013
posted by cristalino
A good selection.
Aye Dios Mio ... Caramba
1
vote

In addition to previous suggestions I offer you:

¡ Madre mía!

updated JUN 15, 2013
posted by annierats
what if you reverse it and say ... tu madre
No, Ready, it's only in that format. Set phrase.