HomeQ&AHow do you say " you come hungry, leave happy " in Spanish?

How do you say " you come hungry, leave happy " in Spanish?

0
votes

how do you say " you come hungry, leave happy " in Spanish? i prefer someone to answer this question that is native to a Spanish speaking country or is an expert at Spanish thanks!

4877 views
updated MAR 21, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by kaylekayy16

2 Answers

1
vote

Vienes con hambre y te vas contento.

updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes
  • Llegas con hambre y sales contento
  • Llegas hambriento y te vas contento grin
updated MAR 21, 2010
posted by Mokay
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.