HomeQ&AHow to say " I Love you " in Spanish?

How to say " I Love you " in Spanish?

0
votes

How to say " I Love you " in Spanish?

1062 views
updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by apple6927

3 Answers

4
votes

Te amo

or

Te quiero

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Espanpro
Good one :-) - Fidalgo, MAR 20, 2010
2
votes

Espanpro has it. Also, some songs will also say "Te adorro" which literally means "I adore you" but is often meant in a romantic way.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by Morethan3words
0
votes

You would say "te llamo"

updated MAR 24, 2010
posted by skell816
I think you mean amo, "te llamo" means "I call you" - Morethan3words, MAR 20, 2010
haha whoops thanks for catching that - skell816, MAR 24, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS