HomeQ&Ahow do you say kayla marie moore in spanish?

how do you say kayla marie moore in spanish?

1
vote

i need to know how to say this for spanish class on the fist day and i have no idea how to please help

4865 views
updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by kaylachic123

2 Answers

1
vote

la señorita Kayla Moore. Me lllamo Kayla Marie Moore. You don't translate your name. Don't expect your first name to be pronounced correctly.

I wouldn't use your middle name unless you had reason to (unless you go by Kayla-Marie), as it isn't used in the same manner in Spanish.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

updated MAR 18, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I agree with Qfreed. Some things ya just don't translate.

Photobucket

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS