What can you see? ...... Qué puedes ver? 2

5
votes

Write what you can see in Spanish and / or English.

Picture taken at a religious festival near Cochabamba Bolivia.

1656 views
updated JUN 6, 2011
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Fixed...
Fantastic Carlos but why do I have problems? I am supposed to be a computer expert - guess I am losing it.
You are still an expert. It's just an issue between html editor and % code interpretation (space character)...

8 Answers

2
votes

A party in the countryside and the smoke of the barbecue.

Una fiesta en el campo y el humo de la barbacoa.

updated ABR 14, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
No accent on "el" meaning "the."
2
votes

Puedo ver que siempre era payaso en sus ojos.


I can see that I will always be a clown in her eyes.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by JBlanco
2
votes

Puedo ver un pronunciado contraste entre la ropa oscura de la chica y el traje colorido del payaso... Qué buena foto!!

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Benz
Gracias Benz
1
vote

Puedo ver tu avatar. cheese

updated MAR 20, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
"tu" has no accent when used as "your."
1
vote

I haven't even tried it for obvious reasons, so you are ahead of me ian-hill

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Veo una nariz roja.

I see a red nose.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

Puedo ver una colina pronunciada en el fondo.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Puedo ver una chica guapa con un payaso.

I can see a pretty girl with a clown.

updated MAR 19, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill