HomeQ&Acan anyone translate please"Nao se todos ja sabem mas estou saindo da empresa onde trabalho,se alguem sober de alguma coisa ,qualquer coisa [rsrs] ai ve o meu curriculo por favor me avisem

can anyone translate please"Nao se todos ja sabem mas estou saindo da empresa onde trabalho,se alguem sober de alguma coisa ,qualquer coisa [rsrs] ai ve o meu curriculo por favor me avisem

0
votes

i am a ham radio operator I think this is someone I had a radio contact with but I don't understand what there request is asking. any help would be appreciated muco gracias miles my radio callsign is AB0RJ A B zero R J you can check me out at QRZ.com and type in my calsign in search box

3807 views
updated OCT 29, 2010
posted by ab0rj

3 Answers

1
vote

I don't know if everyone knows but I am leaving the company where I work, if anyone knows about something, anything [hehe] there is my resume please let me know.

updated OCT 29, 2010
posted by jmcall14
1
vote

I can provide you with the general meaning, although this forum is really for Spanish, and what you sent is a Portuguese transcript.

This person is stating that he/she is leaving the company where he/she worked, and please let him/her know whether someone knows (of some job) and is willing to look at his/her resume.

updated OCT 29, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

"I don't know. Everyone already knows more. I am ??? company ??? work, if somebody knows something, anything, ?????? please let me know."

Hard to tell because there are hundreds of spelling mistakes if that's actually Spanish. I tried putting in punctuation and I think I did it in the right places. Here is how what I wrote should translate:

No sé. Todos ya saben más. Estoy ???[saindo da could be "saliendo de" - leaving from] empresa ??? trabajo, si alguien saber de alguna cosa, cualquiera cosa, ?????? por favor me avise.

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by chachita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS