HomeQ&ACuales son sus Comidas favoritas?

Cuales son sus Comidas favoritas?

4
votes

I answered Mi favorita comida es Papas fritas y el tocino . Pero, a veces La fresas smile

10276 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by 00585d59

16 Answers

2
votes

alt text

jajaja una buena parrillada argentina completita, con papas fritas y una cerveza Quilmes... yummy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

.

Y de postre... nada mejor que un helado!!!

alt text

.

Ahora sí... el lunes a dieta!!! jajaja

updated MAR 20, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
The heart attack would get you before you would have to worry about diet Benz - nizhoni1, MAR 19, 2010
jajajaja... once a week nizhoni!! no big deal!! :) - Benz, MAR 19, 2010
I've never enjoyed Argentinian foods - Fidalgo, MAR 20, 2010
Ohhhh you should Fidalgo!!! :) - Benz, MAR 20, 2010
That is making me soooo hungry! - Goyo, MAR 20, 2010
me too Goyo!!! and right now I'm just eating a salad!!! :)) - Benz, MAR 20, 2010
1
vote

Mi comida favorita es queso o zarzamora

updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
zarzamora - 0074b507, MAR 20, 2010
1
vote

Recomiendo el "matambre a la leche con puré". No se la traduccion al ingles. Es una parte de la vaca preparada con leche; puré is smashed potatoes.

updated MAR 20, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
Riquísimo isma!!! ¿Probaste el matambre a la pizza hecho en la parrilla? Un espectáculo!! - Benz, MAR 20, 2010
1
vote

Mi comida favorita son las.....

Is that saying so and so are my favorite meal?

and if it was my favorite foods, then would it be:

Mis comidas favoritas son....

It looks odd.

updated MAR 20, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Me favorito comida es definitivamente el helado o el chocolate. ¡Sí, yo sé tengo una diente dulcé!

Si yo era para elegir un (meal), eso es lo que seriá: La calabaza sopa con (foccacia) el pan y para la postre, auto saucing pudín de chocolate con la crema.

Translation:

My favourite food is definitely ice cream or chocolate. Yes, I know I have a sweet tooth!

If I was to pick a meal, this is what it would be: Pumpkin soup with foccacia bread and for dessert, chocolate self saucing pudding with cream. tongue rolleye

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by April-Sarah
please correct my spanish, I admit I used the translator for parts of it! - April-Sarah, MAR 17, 2010
1
vote

Me encantan los quesos. Todos.

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by 008f2974
posted by 008f2974
1
vote

Let you enjoy this meal, Sir Ian Hill smile

Grønlangkål

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Aaahhhhh! And it's not even timer for dinner for another two hours.... :'( makes me hungry!!! - chicasabrosa, MAR 17, 2010
Mange tak Fidalgo - I just need the snaps to go with it. Y U M ! - ian-hill, MAR 17, 2010
1
vote

Mi comida favorita son las.....

updated MAR 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Mi comida favorita es

Grøn Langkål

Any guesses what that is?.....

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by ian-hill
Dannish language :) - Fidalgo, MAR 17, 2010
Yes Fidalgo - ian-hill, MAR 17, 2010
Something green... could it be a cabbage? - chicasabrosa, MAR 17, 2010
Yes see picture below. - ian-hill, MAR 17, 2010
or above as the case maybe - ian-hill, MAR 29, 2010
0
votes
updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by 0074b507
Thanks, Q! - chicasabrosa, MAR 29, 2010
0
votes

Pato de Pekín... Jum!

alt text

updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by chicasabrosa
posted by chicasabrosa
Wow, very tasty. I'm a hungry bear - Fidalgo, MAR 17, 2010
0
votes

Mr Morethan3words, this is a cuisine from Vietnam, but may not be from the city you lived.

alt text

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Is that pho? - nizhoni1, MAR 19, 2010
Yeah, "phở" - Fidalgo, MAR 20, 2010
Looks yummy! - chicasabrosa, MAR 29, 2010
0
votes

Me gustan muchas comidas. Pero tal vez mi favorita es la comida de mar.

updated MAR 20, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
... la comida de mar :) - Benz, MAR 19, 2010
Gracias... - Fidalgo, MAR 20, 2010
0
votes

Mi comita favorita es pez espada. My favorite food is swordfish. l.

updated MAR 19, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
comida - nizhoni1, MAR 19, 2010
0
votes

El Jamón Ibérico. alt text

updated MAR 17, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.