how to teach kids from 5 to 7 years old?

1
vote

Techniques of how to teach kids

1736 views
updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Angel_79
In what kind of situation? Can you give more information about what exactly you are looking for?

3 Answers

2
votes

All kids love games, so maybe try and throw some games in there!


We play a game in my class called flyswatter where we have two teams, and one person from each team with a flyswatter. There are vocab words on the board in spanish, and the teacher will call out an english word. Whoever slaps the correct word first wins! It's really fun smile

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by GeniusS
Sounds great!
1
vote

Draw objects with just outlines. Then ask the children to colour in an object in a certain colour. For example, you could draw a dog and a cat. Ask the children to colour in 'el gato' azul.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by hcjc
0
votes

Well do quzzes cheese

updated MAR 25, 2010
posted by Brezy09
Do you mean 'quizzes'?