HomeQ&AWhat are some of the 'colors' in spanish?

What are some of the 'colors' in spanish?

0
votes

I need to know how to say the colors like blue and purple and others in spanish.

2405 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by monkeyluver10139

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi Monkey. Welcome to the forum. grin

Here's a little color chart.

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

blue = azul

purple = morado

updated MAR 16, 2010
edited by scottdoherty
posted by scottdoherty
0
votes

Here's a link to the Spanish color flashcards...that should get you going.

http://www.spanishdict.com/flashcards/2138/colors-los-colores

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by MattM
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.