HomeQ&Ahow do you say ''hope you have a good night'' to a woman in spanish?

how do you say ''hope you have a good night'' to a woman in spanish?

2
votes

how do you say ''hope you have a good night'' to a woman

19406 views
updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by guapowaly

6 Answers

1
vote

"Que tengas buenas noches"

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
0
votes

Ven conmigo grin

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by ian-hill
Now, now. - 0074b507, MAR 16, 2010
I suppose he did ask how YOU would say it... - fatchocobo, MAR 16, 2010
Bien dicho, Juan Colina. - samdie, MAR 16, 2010
0
votes

Ojala que tengas un buen noche.

updated MAR 16, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
0
votes

Te deseo una noche placentera

updated MAR 16, 2010
posted by irisag
0
votes

espere que usted tenga una noche buena

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by spanishhelperash
0
votes

Espero que tengas una buena noche.

I don't think there would be a difference based on the sex of the receiver.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.