HomeQ&ACan anyone help with a list of "compliments: that can be used in an elementary classroom after children make presentations?

Can anyone help with a list of "compliments: that can be used in an elementary classroom after children make presentations?

1
vote

I need a list of compliments appropriate for children to use in elementary school.(Only positive ones, por favor.)

7060 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by spanishsub
posted by spanishsub

3 Answers

2
votes

Let me kick your post back up the list. My goofing around may have kept people from giving you some help.

  • Bueno
  • Exacto
  • Excelllente
  • Estupendo
  • Bien hecho
  • Enhorabuena
  • Felitaciones
  • Congratulaciones
  • Eres el/la mejor
  • Ganaste una estrella dorado
  • La semana que viene, tendrás mi trabajo, serás el maesto y yo mismo será el estudiante.

Sorry, my Spanish is so poor I never hear any Kudos.

I hope some that do, contribute.

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
La semana que viene, tendrás mi trabajo, serás el maesto y yo mismo seré el estudiante.------jejeje, sin duda lo mejor - 00494d19, MAR 15, 2010
Buen hecho Quentin. - Goyo, MAR 15, 2010
1
vote

Do you mean like the ones that Heidita uses with us here? Tonto, estúpido, idiota, bobo, imbécil? ¿Puedes atar los zapatos por ti mismo? grin

She says that they are all terms of endearment in Spanish, but I have begun to have my suspicions.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
omg...jejejejejej - 00494d19, MAR 15, 2010
0
votes

A few more,

Fabuloso, tremendo, qué lindo (how pretty), muy bien hecho (very well done), estas haciendo un gran trabajo (you are doing a great job).

I hope that you use these a lot. grin

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by LuisaGomezBartle
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS