HomeQ&Ahow do you say "next week."

how do you say "next week."

2
votes

was given two versions from the translator. how do you know which of the three translators gives you the most commonly used version of the answer.

63083 views
updated SEP 9, 2010
posted by will_perm
Ehorabuena on earning your first reputation points. - 0074b507, MAR 13, 2010

4 Answers

3
votes

la semana que viene

updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by canforita
2
votes

And, La semana que entra.

updated SEP 9, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Good! another one! - Benz, MAR 13, 2010
2
votes

La semana que viene

La próxima semana

La semana próxima

La semana entrante

.

(They are all perfectly used)

updated SEP 9, 2010
posted by Benz
1
vote

You do as you did: ask native speakers.

Was the other choice: la semana próxima or la próxima semana? They are all used.

updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS