HomeQ&APicture of the day: a chimp and two white tigers

Picture of the day: a chimp and two white tigers

7
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the greatest number of votes as well as the language correctness.

.

And don't forget to correct your posts as suggested.

.


.

My example:

Os presento a mis hijos adoptivos. Como podéis ver, los quiero mucho.

These are my adopted sons. As you can see, I really love them.

.

alt text

3775 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, MAR 13, 2010
:) - 00494d19, MAR 13, 2010
Oh, and by the way: in my oppinion it's a male chimp :)) - Issabela, MAR 13, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

5 Answers

2
votes

Mamá, queremos leche.

Mommy, we need milk.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Se llama jugar con la presa.

LOL


It's called playing with your prey.

LOL

updated MAR 14, 2010
edited by TheSilentHero
posted by TheSilentHero
la presa - 00494d19, MAR 14, 2010
1
vote

Esperamos señor Darwin no fue correcto.

We hope Darwin was not right. tongue wink

updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by ray76
Esperamos que el señor Darwin no tuviera razón. - Issabela, MAR 13, 2010
0
votes

alt text

  

Los dos gemelos tigre blanco dejó de morder Akiko el chimpancé karate,

después de que les mostró lo que podría suceder si no se detuvieran.


The two white tiger twins stopped biting Akiko the karate chimpanzee,

after he showed them what would happen if they didn’t stop.

updated MAR 14, 2010
edited by Rolest
posted by Rolest
Corregid mi español, por favor...¡Gracias! - Rolest, MAR 13, 2010
why isn't it se detuvieron-pret.? (or se detuvieran-imp. subj.) - 0074b507, MAR 13, 2010
Thanks. A very difficult sentence for me. - Rolest, MAR 13, 2010
los gemelos , dejaron de morder a , mostrara - 00494d19, MAR 14, 2010
0
votes

Can you give me a kiss,please?

¿Me dás un besito, por favor?

updated MAR 13, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
Can you give.... - hlsbookworm, MAR 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.