HomeQ&AAttention Admin:there appears to be a typo in the english word 'sore'. It says sore = solorido. I believe that should be sore = dolorido.

Attention Admin:there appears to be a typo in the english word 'sore'. It says sore = solorido. I believe that should be sore = dolorido.

4
votes

there appears to be a typo in the english word 'sore'. It says sore = solorido. I believe that should be sore = dolorido.

1344 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by Cusqueno

2 Answers

3
votes

Yes, very good catch! I have corrected the entry so that it says "dolorido" now. It's amazing how many errors there are in official dictionaries. And they are supposed to be the ultimate guide!

updated AGO 20, 2011
posted by Paralee
1
vote

Good catch. I changed the category and added Attn Admin to the title of your post.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.