Video of the Day: Rat Loves Cat!

8
votes

As far as unlikely friendships go, this ranks right up there. wink Post your comments in Spanish (with the English translation). Check for corrections and vote for your favorites. rat loves cat

1556 views
updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
este video es bien divertido, Nicole!
it's cute :))
I thought so too!

7 Answers

2
votes

Bueno... ¡Siempre he pensado que mi marido y yo hacemos una pareja muy extraña!

All right... I've always thought that my husband and me make a really odd couple!

updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :))
Is your husband the cat or the rat? jejeje
I'm not allowed to tell ;))
1
vote

The lost cat soon warmed up to us.

El gato perdido pronto entró en confianza con nostotros.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by gloriadean
:)
1
vote

Pero esto sí que es grande Nicole! precioso el video, me encantan los animalessmile

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias mi amiga. I love your new hair-do!
1
vote

Si las ratas y los gatos pueden aprender a ser amigos...¿por qué no nosotros?


If rats and cats can learn to be friends...why can't we?

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Rolest
Corregid mi español, por favor! ¡Gracias!
:)
1
vote

jajaja Buenísimo Nicole!!! Nunca me imaginé ver algo así!!

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Benz
1
vote

Si, es cierto, amigo! Tú también puedes estar así de tranquilo frente a los retos de la vida! ¿Problemas con la suegra? El trabajo? La novia? Los hijos? La mujer? Tómate sólo dos pastillas de "¡Para tus Nervios!" y te pasarás la vida bien feliz. "¡Para tus Nervios!"...el mejor producto sin receta que se puede comprar! "¡Para tus Nervios!" Búscalo en farmacias de categoría...hoy!

Yes, it's true, friend! You can also be this calm when faced with life's challenges! Problems with your mother in law? Work? Your girlfriend? Your children? Your wife? Just take two "Stop Your Nerves!" pills and you will float through life. "Stop your Nerves!"...the best over the counter product available! "Stop your Nerves!" Look for it in better pharmacies...today!

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

I love this!!

Muy lindo video, Nicole....gracias por compartir con nosotros.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--