HomeQ&AHow would you say the boat is in the yard at present?

How would you say the boat is in the yard at present?

0
votes

How would you say "the boat is currently out of the water in the yard" ?

1613 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by samanthab

2 Answers

1
vote

Enter it into the translator. I tired it and it gives a reasonable answer, but you might want to use shipyard if it's in dry dock or did you mean it's in your yard at home.

It was something like:

El barco se encuentra actualmente fuera del agua en el patio....I couldn't see the rest.

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Copy-n-paste the following in your browser to see full translation:

http://translate.google.com/#en|es|the boat is currently out of the water in the yard

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS