Si queremos comprar papel de regalo y trajetas, vamos a una ______?

0
votes

Please fill in the missing word. I am looking for the spanish word; nine letters the second letter is D

2441 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by confusedvato

2 Answers

1
vote

I'd say "papelería"... I can't find the word you're needing!

updated MAR 10, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
If this is a crucigrama what is the clue and how many letters to the word that gave you the "d" as it is probably wrong?
0
votes

oh.

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
9 letters?
9 letters eh, didn't see that.