HomeQ&Acuando ellos llegan a la casa, ellos comen y preparen por la escuela

cuando ellos llegan a la casa, ellos comen y preparen por la escuela

1
vote

cuando ellos llegan a la casa, ellos comen y preparen por la escuela

i think this translates to when they arrive at the house they eat and prepare for school

what does this translate to in english

2276 views
updated MAR 10, 2010
edited by heytherepeeps
posted by heytherepeeps

3 Answers

1
vote

If it is the English version that you need:

When they get home, they eat and get ready for school.

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Esto no es una pregunta.

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by hcjc
0
votes

Hi, welcome to the forumgrin

Correct spelling is mandatory here, please read the ruleswink

YOu are translating from English to Spanish?

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
spanish to english - heytherepeeps, MAR 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS