HomeQ&AHow to say to be accepted from a university or to enter a university. Is there a common phrase to say this?

How to say to be accepted from a university or to enter a university. Is there a common phrase to say this?

0
votes

How to say to be accepted from a university or to enter a university. Is there a common phrase to say this?

10218 views
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by spaboun

2 Answers

1
vote

para ser aceptado en una universidad o para entrar en una universidad

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by kweezy93
0
votes

"Me aceptaron en la Universidad (enter the name)"

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Home2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.