HomeQ&Adefinition in spanish of the word bullo

definition in spanish of the word bullo

0
votes

definition in spanish of the word bulló

2334 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by lololololo

3 Answers

1
vote
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by 0074b507
definition!!! hello - lololololo, MAR 9, 2010
1
vote

This is all from Qfreed's answer. (All you had to do was click on it)

Bullir intransitive verb 1. to boil (hervir); to bubble (burbujear) 2. to bustle (multitud); to swarm (ratas, hormigas); to boil (mar) bullir de -> to seethe with la calle bullía de gente -> the street was swarming with people Copyright © 2006 Chambers Harrap Publishers Limited Bullir [bool-lyeer’] noun 1. To boil, as water and other liquids. (m) 2. To bustle, to be lively or restless, to fluster. (Metaphorical) (m) 3. To be industrious and active in business. (Metaphorical) (m) article & verb transitive 4. To move a thing from place to place; to stir; to manage a business. No bulló pie ni mano -> he did not lift a finger verb neuter 5. To boil (hervir); to bubble, bubble up. (n) El agua bullía ligeramente -> the water rippled slightly 6. To swarm; to teem; (bullir de) (fig.), To teem with, swarm with. (n) Bullía de indignación -> he was seething with indignation verb reflexive 7. To move, to stir, to budge. Velazquez® Spanish and English Dictionary. Copyright © 2007 by Velazquez® Press. All rights reserved.

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by Christo47
0
votes

i dont know

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by lololololo
Helpful comment. - 0074b507, MAR 9, 2010
lol - JCameron, MAR 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.