HomeQ&ANew game. "Song titles with names of cities or countries, or people's names"

New game. "Song titles with names of cities or countries, or people's names"

0
votes

Títulos de las canciones, con nombres de ciudades, países o de personas.

Por ejemplo, - 'Yo amo a Paris y "Tosca"

1481 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by ray76

4 Answers

1
vote

"Laetitia" (Leticia) - Alain Delon

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Guantanamera - a girt from Guantánamo

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by florence93
0
votes

estado anímico de Neuva York New York State of Mind- Billy Joel

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

'Un Canto a "Galicia" - Julio Iglesias'

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.