HomeQ&Ahow would i say. "you do not want to miss it" in spanish

how would i say. "you do not want to miss it" in spanish

0
votes

I want to know how to say, "you don't want to miss it." I am having a huge sales event where people can save lots of money on all things for babies, children and maternity. i want to tell people they don't want to miss it. Thanks!

7188 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by smbranham

2 Answers

2
votes

" No te lo querrás perder"

"Esta es una oferta que no te la querrás perder"

"Los descuentos en ropa de maternidad y todo para tu bebé es una oferta que no te la querrás perder"

Cualquiera de los tres se puede usar para hacer conocer la oferta. La tercera es una oración más completa por supuesto.

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by Doriz
0
votes

"ustedes no pueden perderselo"

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by KIRRAS
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.