how do you say do you eat breakfast in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say do you eat breakfast in spanish?

12914 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by djjake19

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Desayunas?(if you talk to a friend or a family member) ¿Desayuna? (if you talk to someone older, or you want to show respect)

Or if you want to ask in plural: ¿Desayunáis? (for friends) and ¿Desayunan? (if you talk to a group of older peple).

updated MAR 4, 2010
edited by StefkeNBG
posted by StefkeNBG
good job:)
0
votes

¿Desayunas? (desayunar)

¿Comes el desayuno?

updated MAR 4, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
comes el desayuno is not correct