HomeQ&AHow would you say "I was the type of girl who.." in spanish?

How would you say "I was the type of girl who.." in spanish?

0
votes

Please&Thankyou;.

1192 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by kellyg

2 Answers

1
vote

"yo era el tipo de chica/mujer que..."

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by margarolapola
1
vote

era la tipa de chica quien

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by pescador1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.