HomeQ&AMe gustaria saber c贸mo se usa este pronombre: it's

Me gustaria saber c贸mo se usa este pronombre: it's

3
votes

Quiciera saber como se traduce esto dos pronombres It's

8243 views
updated MAR 1, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by CENTURICHARD

5 Answers

1
vote

¡Hola!

I know this was asked 19 hours ago, but I found a great site with the answer:

Click on "It" link below:

It

updated MAR 1, 2010
edited by Rolest
posted by Rolest
1
vote

Hola Richard, bienvenido al forogrin

It's no es pronombre, es pronombre personal (it, para cosas) + verbo to be(ser)

Siempre es mejor poner una frase, así quedan las cosas más claras.

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Se dice "it" cuando no está hablando sobre de una persona o tal vez un animal.

What color is the book? It's blue. (It is blue.) ¿Cuál color es el libro? Es azul.

It's late. (It is late.) = Está tarde.

It's impossible. (It is impossible.) = Es imposible.

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by alba3
1
vote

También usamos it is (la forma contraída it's) cuando hablamos del tiempo:

What's the weather like today? - ¿Qué tiempo hace hoy?

It's hot. - Hace calor.

It's rainy. - Llueve.

It's windy. - Hace viento.

It's cloudy. - Hace nubes.

.

Y cuando hablamos de horas y fechas:

What day is it today? - ¿Qué día es hoy?

It's Monday. - Es lunes.

What date is it today? - ¿Qué fecha es hoy?

It's 1st May. - Es 1 de marzo.

updated MAR 1, 2010
posted by Issabela
0
votes

.

updated MAR 1, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS