HomeQ&AOcupo ayuda al traducir una palabra al espanol.

Ocupo ayuda al traducir una palabra al espanol.

1
vote

How do you say "killer whale" in spanish?

I only know how to say whale: ballena.

3107 views
updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio

2 Answers

3
votes
updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Janice
1
vote

According to this source you might also say "Esparte" or "Ballena asesina"

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.