HomeQ&AWhat is your favorite español word? (spanglish)

What is your favorite español word? (spanglish)

0
votes

This is so the world can no what your favorite spanish word.....whether its funny....fun sounding.....or the spelling is just unique excaim cheese

1795 views
updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by ghoulman09

7 Answers

1
vote

cacahuete....just sounds cool, and hey I love peanuts!

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Kelly
Also...cacahuate: peanut (Mexican)...or...tener cacahuate: Literally: to have a peanut-sized brain..in understood English, "to be stupid"."(Mexican also) - renaerules, FEB 27, 2010
0
votes

Suceder is the best word, I don't think I need to explain.

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by jeezzle
please, do! :) - Gocika, FEB 27, 2010
0
votes

HI ghoul, please make a search before posting, thanksgrin

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Madrugada. God knows why! wink

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by Gocika
0
votes

sacapuntas--it's fun to say LOL

updated FEB 27, 2010
posted by mar959
0
votes

toalla. jajaja!!

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by lynko
0
votes

ñoño because to me it sounds like what it means ronronear, because it say it right, it really sound like a purr.

updated FEB 26, 2010
posted by BellaMargarita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS