wht does woreta mean in spanish? i believe i have the spelling wrong.

1
vote

not the right spelling i think. somebody called me woreta and i think it is something bad, it is in spanish i believe. wht does this mean?

1391 views
updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by linkaye99

3 Answers

1
vote

Guerita = Little blonde, its not bad ,don't like it ,change your color.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
That looks like a good possibility, Albert.
0
votes

The closest I can come to that word is "huerta", but that doesn't make sense. Huerta means orchard. The English "w" sound is close to the "u" in Spanish. "Waco" (a city in Texas) is pronounced very similar to "hueco" in Spanish

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

Sorry... I guess the spelling is not right.. and I can't think of any other word close to it. Just wait... maybe someone else can give you an idea of the meaning of that word.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by Benz