HomeQ&A1. no puedo hoy y no _ mañana tampoco.

1. no puedo hoy y no _ mañana tampoco.

0
votes

hoy no y mañana tapmoco completa con el futuro.

6510 views
updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by emileigh
What exactly is the question....? - Janice, FEB 25, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hoy no puedo y no podré mañana tampoco...(Hoy no puedo y mañana tampoco podré)

Today I can't and tomorrow I won't be able to either...

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by CalvoViejo
posted by Carlos-F
Thanks CalvoViejo... - Carlos-F, FEB 25, 2010
Gracias - piu33, JUN 17, 2010
0
votes

Today not and tomorrow nor complete with the future.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo
what does this mean??? - Gocika, FEB 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.