HomeQ&APicture of the day: do not tamper with my PC!

Picture of the day: do not tamper with my PC!

6
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.

.

And don't forget to correct your posts as suggested.

.


.

My example:

¡Podrás creerlo! Los niños pueden ser tan crueles.

Will you believe it! Children can be so cruel.

.

alt text

3192 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, FEB 25, 2010
Es realmente peligroso... :) - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
Claro, porque tiene el cable que lleva 240 voltios. - Eddy, FEB 25, 2010
and how do you know if all the wires are connected? I guess that hundreds of children face greater dangers every day... - Issabela, FEB 25, 2010
In the US it's 120V, but it would still light her up. What a thing to teach a child for a humorous picture. - 0074b507, FEB 26, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

12 Answers

5
votes

Muajaja, papá no quiere jugar conmigo eh? Vamos a ver... cool smile

Muahaha, daddy will not play with me ha? Lets see... cool smile

updated FEB 26, 2010
edited by Alrisaera
posted by Alrisaera
jajaja my daughter sometimes threatens me with closing the laptop lid!!! - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
¡Ladrona! Robaste mi respuesta. ;-) - chaparrito, FEB 25, 2010
5
votes

Microsoft está extendiendo su programa de miniaturización para incluir a los ingenieros.

Microsoft is extending its miniaturisation program to include the engineers.

updated FEB 26, 2010
edited by sheila-foster
posted by sheila-foster
... para incluír a los... It's good to see you here Sheila :) - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
Thank you :) I'll update you all soon - sheila-foster, FEB 25, 2010
4
votes

Hehe, my evil plan is working!

Jeje ¡Mi malvado plan está funcionando!

updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm
corrections appreciated - hlsbookworm, FEB 25, 2010
¡Mi malvado plan está funcionando! - Zizoun, FEB 25, 2010
gracias Zizoun - hlsbookworm, FEB 25, 2010
3
votes

Those crazy shorties.

"Esos locos bajitos".Joan Manuel Serrat.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98AZoTWpsgc

I hope you enjoy it.

updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
:) - pintor, FEB 25, 2010
Me encantó meli!! - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
Benz , Esta és una de mis muchas canciones preferidas de Serrat. - melipiru, FEB 25, 2010
y de las mías!! me encanta Serrat!! - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
2
votes

Cuando son muy jóvenes...

La parte de atrás de la computadora es tan divertido como el frente de la computadora.


When you are very young…

The back of the computer is as much fun as the front of the computer.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by Rolest
Corregid mi español, por favor! ¡Gracias! - Rolest, FEB 25, 2010
1
vote

They sure are making those Gremlins cuter and cuter these days

¡Qué los duendecillos traviesos se vuelven cada día más monos!

updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
más monos o más listos o más lindos - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
1
vote

Hmm I wonder what this cable is for?

Hmm, me pregunto para que sera este cable?

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by _kmo_
será - Zizoun, FEB 25, 2010
qué - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
1
vote

I think, their parents aren't watching him, otherwise they don't let him be in such a dangerous place.

Me imagino, que sus padres no estan vigilandole, sino no le permitirian estar en un sitio tan peligroso.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by philips123
están, permitirían - Zizoun, FEB 25, 2010
si no (conjunción condicional) - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
0
votes

Ahora, tan pronto como puedo conectar este cable se puede descargar todos mis videos favoritos de dinosaurio morado. Now, as soon as I connect this cable we can download all of my favorite purple dinosaur videos.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Por eso no tengo hijos.

That's why I don't have kids.

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

Yo me pregunto qué sucede si tiro este cable ...

I wonder what will happen if I pull this cable ...

updated FEB 25, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
pregunto qué sucede si... - Benz, FEB 25, 2010
0
votes

¿Olvida el niño, qué sobre los padres? ¿Donde están?


Forget the child, what about the parents? Where are they?

o_O

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by TheSilentHero
One is probably holding the camera ;)) - Issabela, FEB 25, 2010
Why didn't I think of that? -_- - TheSilentHero, FEB 25, 2010
Olvida el niño, ¿Qué pasa con los padres? ¿Dónde están? - Zizoun, FEB 25, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.