HomeQ&Ain need of help! How do you answer a question in the yo form for ¿Adónde vas?

in need of help! How do you answer a question in the yo form for ¿Adónde vas?

3
votes

Hello!!!,, I was just in need of a little help answering a question. my question is how do you answer a question in the yo form for ¿Adónde vas?

any help at all would be great!!!! please and thank you!!! cheese

4915 views
updated FEB 24, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by January_16
one vote for the please and thank you:) - Yeser007, FEB 23, 2010
thanks! this site helps out alot when it comes to not understanding my spanish so you have to be nice in order for others to help you. - January_16, FEB 23, 2010
Please read forum rules on proper titles. - 0074b507, FEB 24, 2010

6 Answers

1
vote

¿Adónde vas? = Where are you going?

Voy = I'm going....

Voy a la tienda. = I'm going to the store.

Voy al baño. = I'm going to the bathroom.

Voy a salir con mi novio. = I'm going to go out with my boyfriend.

Voy al cine. = I'm going to the movies.

Voy a San Francisco.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by alba3
1
vote

how can I help you?

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by jzas
math would be what i am tring to add into the sentence with adonde vas like a la clase de matematicas - January_16, FEB 23, 2010
0
votes

Voy a + ____________. Where "___________" is the place you are going.

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
nicely put meencantanCa! - Yeser007, FEB 23, 2010
Why thank you. :) - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, FEB 24, 2010
0
votes

I'm going to - Voy a (spoken as Voya)

You're going to - Va a (spoken as Vaa)

You (plural)/ They are going to - Van a (spoken as Vana)

You (Roberto) are going to - Vas a (spoken as Vasa)

We are going to - Vamos a (spoken as Vamosa)

... rest of the sentence should be usual smile


Disclaimer: I'm a beginner

updated FEB 24, 2010
posted by Partho
0
votes

How's "voy a cama"? I'm going to bed

updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Voy a la casa de Maribel para llevarale al consultorio para que no le sangre la nariz.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS