HomeQ&AElla regresa al cuarto que estaba destruido con él y él tiene hambre; Corrections? Improvements? either language

Ella regresa al cuarto que estaba destruido con él y él tiene hambre; Corrections? Improvements? either language

0
votes

scene 71 *********************************************************

Ella regresa al cuarto que estaba destruido con él y él tiene hambre;

ella pone fuego en el tlequil y le fríe huevos y calienta tortillas.

She returns to the wrecked room with him; and he is very hungry;

she makes a fire in the hearth to fry him eggs and warm tortillas.

Mientras come sus tacos con sal y esta mordiendo los chiles rojos;

lo nutritivo y el hecho de que ella le esta sirviendo, lo refuerza.

When he is eating the salted tacos and taking bites of the red chili;

the nourishment of the food, and of her serving him, strengthens him.

“Hey Bebé” le dice; agachándose sobre su tímida figura,

“en un poquitito rato más, tu y yo vamos a divertirnos!”

"Hey baby" he says softly; leaning over toward her shy figure,

"in just a little while you and me are going to go for a ride!"

Ella sonríe tímidamente sintiendo la tensión, él esta contento con ella;

pensaba que él estaba feliz con ella, eso era la cosa que era importante.

She smiles shyly catching the sexy tensión; he was pleased with her;

she thought that he was happy with her, that was the important thing.

Ella toma una escobeta y empieza a tallar el metate de piedra;

sus movimientos se unen con todas las otras mujeres mexicanas.

She takes a bristle brush and begins to scrub the stone surface;

her movements unite with those of all of the other Mexican women.

2574 views
updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by Martin-Rizzi

3 Answers

1
vote

I'm just okay at Spanish, but everything looks fine!

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by micaelaesawesomo
1
vote

I have to run ,but here's part of it for you:

Ella regresa con él al cuarto que estaba destruido y él tiene hambre; ella pone fuego en el tlequil y le fríe huevos y calienta tortillas.

She returns to the wrecked room with him; and he is very hungry;

she makes a fire in the hearth to fry him eggs and warm tortillas.

Mientras come sus tacos con sal y esté tomando bocados de chiles rojos; el nutritivo y el hecho de que ella le esta sirviendo, lo refuerza.

When he is eating the salted tacos and taking bites of the red chili;

the nourishment of the food, and of her serving him, strengthens him.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

scene 71 *********************************************************

Regresa con él al cuarto que estaba destruido y él tiene hambre;

ella pone fuego en el tlequil y le fríe huevos y calienta tortillas

She returns to the wrecked room with him; and he is very hungry;

she makes a fire in the hearth to fry him eggs and warm tortillas.

Mientras come sus tacos con sal y esté tomando bocados de chiles;

el nutritivo y el hecho de que ella le esta sirviendo, lo refuerza.

When he is eating the salted tacos and taking bites of the red chili;

the nourishment of the food, and of her serving him, strengthen him.

“Hey Bebé” le dice; agachándose sobre su tímida figura,

“en un poquitito rato más, tu y yo vamos a divertirnos!”

"Hey baby" he says softly; leaning over toward her shy figure,

"in just a little while you and me are going to go for a ride!"

Ella sonríe tímidamente sintiendo la tensión, él esta contento con ella;

pensaba que él estaba feliz con ella, eso era la cosa que era importante.

She smiles shyly catching the sexy tensión; he was pleased with her;

she thought that he was happy with her, that was the important thing.

Ella toma una escobeta y empieza a tallar el metate de piedra;

sus movimientos se unen con todas las otras mujeres mexicanas.

She takes a bristle brush and begins to scrub the stone surface;

her movements unite with those of all of the other Mexican women.

updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by Martin-Rizzi
posted by Martin-Rizzi
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS