HomeQ&Acan you translate, No, no deseo tomar soda. Deseo estudiar!

can you translate, No, no deseo tomar soda. Deseo estudiar!

0
votes

can you translate that phrase for me

5967 views
updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by jessicagarza

2 Answers

1
vote

No I don't want to drink soda, I want to study!

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

deseo from the infinitive desear= to desire; to wish or to want

deseo = I wish, I want

no deseo = I don't wish or I don't want

updated FEB 22, 2010
posted by florence93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.