HomeQ&APicture of the day: let your hair down

Picture of the day: let your hair down

5
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.

.

And don't forget to correct your posts as suggested.

.


My example:

¡Siento como corren electrones!

I can feel the electron flow!

.

alt text

2155 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, FEB 21, 2010
mejor: siento como corren - 00494d19, FEB 22, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

6 Answers

6
votes

Logré el mismo estilo cuando puse un tenedor en el tostador...

I achieved the same look when I put a fork in the toaster.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by LaBurra
:) - 00494d19, FEB 22, 2010
;D - pintor, FEB 22, 2010
4
votes

Este nuevo estilo, pavo real, es la última moda. This new hairstyle, the peacock, is the latest fashion.

updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
... estilo pavo real, es la última moda. jajaja - Benz, FEB 22, 2010
Gracias Benz. - Yeser007, FEB 22, 2010
2
votes

It is a pity this that fast effect can't be sold in a pill.

És una lástima que no se pueda vender este rápido efecto en una pastilla.

updated ABR 23, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
It's a pity this fast effect can't be sold in a pill. - Yeser007, FEB 22, 2010
It is a pity that this fast effect can't be sold in a pill. - alba3, FEB 22, 2010
¡Buen subtítulo! - Yeser007, FEB 22, 2010
1
vote

Now we know how Ben looked when flying his kite in a electrical storm. Ya sabemos como se sintio Ben cuando estava volando su (papalote { in Guadallajara,Mexico}, [regilete in Guatemala]) durante una tormenta electrica.

Note- Ben Is Benjamin Franklin inventor,politician,patriot,businessman,ladiesman- american wise-.

updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by 00769608
posted by 00769608
1
vote

¿Estás harta con tu pelo rizado que nunca te hace cuenta por ser incontrolable? ¡Pués ven a nuestro Salón Del Pelo Electrificado y resuelve tu problema de inmediato!

Are you fed up with your curly hair that never pays attention to you due to being uncontrollable? Then come to our Electrified Hair Salon and resolve your problem immediately!

updated FEB 22, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Mañana tendremos que recordar traernos la laca de pelo.

Tomorrow we must remember the hairspray.

Corrections appreciated. confused

updated FEB 22, 2010
edited by 00d7cd75
posted by 00d7cd75
traernos la laca - 00494d19, FEB 22, 2010
might be traernos la vaca? - 00769608, FEB 22, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.