HomeQ&AWhat form of desear goes withthis sentence?No, yo _______ hablar con la secretaria.

What form of desear goes withthis sentence?No, yo _______ hablar con la secretaria.

0
votes

What form of desear goes withthis sentence?No, yo _______ hablar con la secretaria.

4391 views
updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by rasheedahholmes

2 Answers

1
vote

Could be: "Deseo" or "No deseo"

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by RicardoP
By the way rasheedahhol, welcome to the forum! - RicardoP, FEB 18, 2010
0
votes

Seems right to me. Es que no deseo hablar con ella I don't want to talk to her

updated FEB 18, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS