HomeQ&AThis is an apology. Someone asked me not to submit something 2x or 3x.

This is an apology. Someone asked me not to submit something 2x or 3x.

7
votes

This is an apology. Someone asked me not to submit something 2x or 3x. I may have done it in error a couple of times, since I am just getting "the hang"of posting etc. I clicked on answer when I wanted to submit a a reply a couple of times. But the other thing going on was I was getting such a disparity of answers I really wanted to totally understand it...which I do now. Your answers were all great and really helped me understand something I never learned. I always tell my students "I must have been absent that day." You know when the teacher taught it...hmmm. (chiste...LOL!! ) grin

1428 views
updated FEB 17, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by cbemge
Nice, not necessary but nice anyway. Welcome to the forum. - Yeser007, FEB 16, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

No problem, CB. Most of us have done it a time or two. What is important is that you enjoy being here, and that you learn what you want to learn, and share what you want to share.

We're glad to have you aboard.

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
I concur. - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, FEB 16, 2010
0
votes

Well, I'm afraid it's off to Siberia with you.

Indeed, mortal crime!! mad angry shut eye mad cool grin

CB, I closed a thread yesterday as you asked the question several times.wink

But there was no need to open a thread, thank you very much, you are very kind.smile

We are lucky to have you on boardgrin

updated FEB 17, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Submitted the same question more than once, did you? Tsk, tsk. For shame. Well, I'm afraid it's off to Siberia with you.

Solo te bromeo. / Just teasing you.

Bienvenida al foro.

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.