HomeQ&Ahow do you say "power of attorney" in spanish?

how do you say "power of attorney" in spanish?

0
votes

How do you say "power of attorney" in spanish?

14338 views
updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by tespinoza

2 Answers

1
vote

Poder general

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

In some countries, they translate it as mandato

updated FEB 16, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS