HomeQ&ACan someone help translate this I think I pretty much have it but not sure

Can someone help translate this I think I pretty much have it but not sure

1
vote

muy cierto pues si fijate todavia estoy con los bomberos re bien gracias a Di-s y tu que estudiando me dijiste verdad?

I am very certain I can watch. I'm still with the firefighters and very well thank God and you what re you studying I speak the truth?

Something like that mas o menos?

1816 views
updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by chingando

4 Answers

1
vote

muy cierto pues si fijate todavia estoy con los bomberos re bien gracias a Di-s y tu que estudiando me dijiste verdad?

That is right, look, yes, I am still with the firefighters, very well thanks God. And what about you? You told me you were studing, didn't you?

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Mokay
1
vote

muy cierto pues si fijate todavia estoy con los bomberos re bien gracias a Di-s y tu que estudiando me dijiste verdad?

I am very certain, well, if you can pay attention. I am still with the firefighters and am well, thanks to God. And you? Did you tell me the truth about what you are studying?

Hope this helps, and welcome to the forum!

updated FEB 15, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
0
votes

re-bien, re-guapo, that is Argentinian for very .wink

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
It is used in Mexico too. - Mokay, FEB 15, 2010
0
votes

muy cierto pues si fijate todavia estoy con los bomberos re bien gracias a Di-s y tu que estudiando me dijiste verdad?

muy cierto means very true or truly

here is my translation, It is true, yea,'am still with the fire department (re,dont know what this is) "am good,thanks be to God,and you. What are you studying. are you telling me the truth?

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS