HomeQ&AQue mona tu bufanda! Me gusta tu gorro. ¿Hace mucho frio en Minneapolis?

Que mona tu bufanda! Me gusta tu gorro. ¿Hace mucho frio en Minneapolis?

0
votes

Help translate.

4660 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by Smilezzzz

2 Answers

1
vote

How cute your scarf! (That's a cute scarf!, in normal English). I like your cap. Is it cold in Minneapolis?

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by samdie
thank you :D - Smilezzzz, FEB 14, 2010
0
votes

Did you try the translator?

If so, what part(s) are you having trouble with?

Welcome to SpanishDict!

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by Lrtward
well i just need it translated. - Smilezzzz, FEB 14, 2010
The translator works great - try it! I think you'll be impressed. - Lrtward, FEB 14, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.