HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "la misericordia"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "la misericordia"

4
votes

Today's word is la misericordia Please create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word. Remember to vote for your favorites!

**Piense de esta palabra a través del día. Trate de ofrecerles el perdón, gracia y la bondad a todos tú encuentras. **

2640 views
updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

5
votes

La caridad empieza a su casa.

Charity begins at home.

updated ABR 15, 2011
posted by LaBurra
:) - 00494d19, FEB 15, 2010
2
votes

Parece que mi gato persiga al ratones con crueldad, pero ¿se puede decir que un animal muestre inhumanidad? ¿O bien es solo que la naturaleza sigue su curso?

My cat seems to chase mice with great cruelty, but can you really say that an animal is inhuman? Or is it just nature following its own course?

alt text

¡ Ayudadme por favor ! ¿Me explico? ¿Y son necessarios los subjunctivos?

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by kattya
I am still working on the subjunctive myself. However, this sentence does not seem to involve a hope, wish, dream or emotion; nor is it a command. So I am guessing that the indicative is correct here. - Nicole-B, FEB 12, 2010
I could be wrong though, so if I find better info on this, I'll get back to you. - Nicole-B, FEB 12, 2010
¡gracias! - kattya, FEB 12, 2010
persigue, muestra - 00494d19, FEB 15, 2010
1
vote

Condicia es sin misericordia. Greed is without mercy.

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by Juan20112
La codicia - 00494d19, FEB 15, 2010
0
votes

Please correct your posts, Nicole has not accepted yetwink

updated FEB 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS