HomeQ&AWhat do you think the best part of this web site is?

What do you think the best part of this web site is?

2
votes

What do you think the best part of this web site is?

1433 views
updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by soccerlover54

9 Answers

2
votes

Since all of the great qualities of this site have already been mentioned, I would have to add that I am thankful for our faithful administrators.

Heidi and Eddy work tirelessly, around the clock, to make sure that this forum is a safe, educational and friendly place to be. Although the majority of the threads and answers are great here, at some point it must become overwhelming trying to read nearly every single one. They also have to make the not-so-popular decisions that are necessary to maintain the integrity of this site. Of course, there is always the "Dunce Corner", which also needs to be maintained. wink LOL LOL

Usually being in charge of anything is a "thankless" job. So I am here to let them know just how much I appreciate them!!! smile smile smile

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Amen! - billy-jones, FEB 12, 2010
2
votes

I think the best part of the web site is the people and how they make you feel welcomed and appreciated. I wish more people were like the ones on here. They respect and care for eachother.

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by soccerlover54
1
vote

In order: Lessons, Forum, Chat, People that are awesome, Flashcards.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

I think the forum is the best, then followed by the lessons by Paralee, the flashcards are also great.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by hanran
1
vote

The lessons and the people - they're equally important to me.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

The spanish reference,learning with flash cards and the answers section where you can also communicate.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by 0063492c
1
vote

The community, the dictionary (which is the part I use most frequently) and the flashcards. But I haven't tried the lessons yet...

El communidad, el diccionario (que es el parte que yo utilizo el mas frequentamente) y los "flashcards". Pero todavia no he probado las lecciones...

updated ABR 22, 2010
edited by Richard-Thomas
posted by Richard-Thomas
1
vote

Flashcards! grin (and PM) Who am I kidding? What's not great about spanishdict.com?

updated ABR 22, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
1
vote

Spanish!

updated FEB 12, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.