HomeQ&A"Certificate of Marriage Record Search" in Spanish?

"Certificate of Marriage Record Search" in Spanish?

2
votes

how do you say "Certificate of Marriage Record Search" in Spanish, trying to translate this document.

6970 views
updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by savefilez
In order to help you... Can you please tell us what kind of document this is? What's it for? - Benz, FEB 9, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

alt text

certificado de casamiento

certificado de matrimonio

Are you trying to find the document or translate what it says?

related terms:

registro

búsqueda

indice de registro de matrimonio

parroquia=parish church

copia oficial

updated FEB 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

I'd say: "Constancia de búsqueda de Certificado de Matrimonio". What do you think?

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by Benz
Podría ser, pero para que te serviría? Necesitamos mas contexto. - 00e657d4, FEB 9, 2010
1
vote

"Búsqueda de registro de Certificado de Matrimonio" is the translation of your phrase.

It does not make too much sense, unless you are in a context where you have to specify a search within a database or file. If you give us some context we probably can offer a better translation.

updated FEB 10, 2010
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

El certificado del Casamiento Búsqueda sin precedentes

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by eragon11021
This answer doesn't make sense!! - Benz, FEB 9, 2010
0
votes

translate.. what's the correct way to say "Certificate of Marriage Record Search".

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by savefilez
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.