HomeQ&ADo friends receive credit for steering me to this site?

Do friends receive credit for steering me to this site?

2
votes

This site was highly recommended by acquaintances. How do they receive credit for me registering with this site?

1425 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by stuhmerk

2 Answers

1
vote

http://www.spanishdict.com/invite

If a member goes to the above link and sends an email inviting someone to join, the member gets a "good friend" badge.

updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by CalvoViejo
It didn't turn out as a link, but you can copy and paste in the address box of your browser - CalvoViejo, FEB 8, 2010
0
votes

no such a think, but welcome to the site and enjoy. You can vote for people questions or answer though.

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by juluque
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.