dinina esta vaquita....

0
votes

I added the calf photo on my facebook. A Spanish lady commented on the photo. She said dinina esta vaquita.... What does it mean? Thank you for your help.

1284 views
updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by shoko
changed spanich lady to Spanish :)

2 Answers

1
vote

Maybe she meant "Divina esta vaquita" or "Lovely calf/little cow:"

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
Oops! but great minds...
:)
0
votes

Are you sure it wasn't "divina esta vaquita" commenting on "How Nice" the calf looked?

divina=divine, heavenly

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 0074b507