HomeQ&APicture of the day: an interesting V-formation

Picture of the day: an interesting V-formation

6
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the biggest number of votes as well as the language correctness.


My example:

Abre las alas del amor,

Vuela con el corazón.

Open your wings of love,

Fly with your heart.

.

alt text

1906 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, FEB 8, 2010
del amor - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
gracias :) - Issabela, FEB 8, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

7 Answers

3
votes

¡Las aves están celebrando el Día de San Valentín temprano!

The birds are celebrating Valentine's Day early!

updated FEB 9, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
jeje, :) - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
3
votes

Incidente diplomático en Canadá después de que un jumbojet americano vaciara sus servicios en pleno vuelo.

Diplomatic incident in Canada after an American jumbojet emptied its toilets in the air.

updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by 00e8f2fa
posted by 00e8f2fa
hmmm, mejor: vaciara sus servicios en pleno vuelo, buena frase, voting;) - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
Asi es mejor. Muchas gracias. - 00e8f2fa, FEB 8, 2010
martinj! qué imaginación tan... nutrida jajaja - Benz, FEB 8, 2010
3
votes

Dios crea formas tan hermosos para mostrar su amor por nosotros.

God creates such beautiful ways to show his love for us.

updated FEB 8, 2010
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
hermosas, para mostrar - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
1
vote

A love of high flying

Un amor de altos vuelos.

updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
a love of high fliers - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
I think high flying is ok - 003487d6, FEB 8, 2010
1
vote

La forma típica de que una bandada de pájaros hacen

cuando están volando a sus lugares de cría.


The typical shape that a flock of birds make

when they are flying to their breeding grounds.

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by Rolest
0
votes

Estos pájaros vuelan por encima de la Franja Gaza para decirles a los Fatah y a los Hamas que ya es hora de cambiar.

These birds fly above Gaza Strip to tell the Fatah and the Hamas that it is time to change.

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

" ¡Oye amigos en la retaguardia - mantiene a la izquierda!"

(Hey you guys at the rear - keep to the left!)

updated FEB 8, 2010
posted by nonombre
oid, manteneos, manténganse - 00494d19, FEB 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.