HomeQ&AUn mercado tiene muchos _________ diferentes.

Un mercado tiene muchos _________ diferentes.

0
votes

Hi, im trying to do a word search that my teacher assigned and i cant figure out what the word it. I need a word that fills in the blank of:

Un mercado tiene muchos _________ diferentes.

2056 views
updated FEB 23, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Jdewey95

2 Answers

2
votes

JD

There are a lot of things that this could be.

Try thinking of something in English and find the Spanish in our dictionary.

updated FEB 23, 2010
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

Muchas cosas=many things.

updated FEB 7, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
but this would be feminine, won't do here - 00494d19, FEB 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS